Denis Romanovski on Sat, 9 Sep 2000 07:47:20 +0200


[Date Prev] [Date Next] [Thread Prev] [Thread Next] [Date Index] [Thread Index]

Syndicate: Navinki 2000 in Minsk


PROGRAM OF THE 2D INTERNATIONAL PERFORMANCE FESTIVAL NAVINKI 2000 IN MINSK
BELARUS http://navinki2000.x-i.net

During all days of the festival Andrzej DUDEK-DURER will work AS A LIVING
SCULPTURE

8 SEPTEMBER, FRIDAY
>in the Center for youth creativity (st. Kirova 14)
 11:00 - 11:50 PRESS-CONFERENCE
12:00 NAVINKI 2000 OPENNING
12:05 -12:30 SERGEI ZHDANOVICH Belarus
12:35 - 13:00 ALEXEI IVANOV Belarus
13:00 - 13:30 ARTIOM RYBCHINSKY Belarus
13:30 - 14:00 Children performance Zhenia Truhan & Katia Shagoiko
14:00-14:30 OSKAR DAVICKI Poland


>in the Pall Mall club (st.Melnikaite 2, metro "Frunzenskaja")
16:00-17:00 Nordic Dumplings: ELISABET KARLSSON & ANNA-KARIN LARSSON Sweden
17:15-17:45 WOJCIECH KOWALCZYK Poland
18:00 - 18:30 GRAZYNA BOROWIK Poland
18:45 - 19:15 PAWEL KWASNIEWSKI Poland
19:30 - 20:00 MAREK PRAZAK & DITA EIBENOVA Czech
20:15 - 20:45 VICTOR PETROV Belarus

9 SEPTEMBER, SATURDAY
>in the Pall Mall club (st.Melnikaite 2, metro "Frunzenskaja")
11:00 - 11:30 ALEXEJ LUNIOV Belarus
11:45 - 12:30 LIAVON VOLSKI & Pit Pavlov Belarus
12:30 - 13:00 DENIS ROMANOVSKI Belarus

14:00 - 14:45 WOLFGANG MULLER Germany
15:00 - 15:45 NOEL MOLLOY Ireland
16:00 - 16:45 LIUDMILA RUSOVA Belarus
17:00 - 17:45 GEDIMINAS AKSTINAS and DZIUGAS KATINAS Lithuania
18:00 - 22:00 Prof-club (video/slide documentation show, free discussions,
communication ---- non-scheduled)

10 SEPTEMBER, SUNDAY
>in the Pall Mall club (st.Melnikaite 2, metro "Frunzenskaja")
11:00-11:30 ROMAN TRATIUK&OLGA MASLOVSKAJA Belarus
11:45-12:15 GRAZYNA BOROWIK Poland

14:00 - 14:45 EWA SVIEDZINSKA Poland
15:00 - 15:45 VALENTIN TORRENS Spain
16:00 - 16:45 IRMA OPTIMIST Finland
17:00 - 18:00 ANDRZEJ DUDEK-DURER Poland
18:00- 18:45 SU-EN Sweden
19:00-19:30 ALEXANDR HOMENKO Belarus
19:45-20:45 JERZY TRUSZKOWSKI Poland
21:00-22:00 YASUNORI SHIOBARA & MICHIKO SHIOBARA Japan

11 SEPTEMBER, MONDAY
>Gorodische (out of town)
12:00 - 16:00 non scheduled performances on a grassy hill
12 :00 - 13:00 SHURA RODIM and the group "Eclydyscope" Belarus
13:00-16:00 non scheduled performances

Denis Romanovski
drom@anitex.by
2d International performance festival Navinki 2000
http://navinki2000.x-i.net

promt images from Navinki 2000
http://navinki2000.x-i.net/N2/Prompt.htm

------Syndicate mailinglist--------------------
 Syndicate network for media culture and media art
 information and archive: http://www.v2.nl/syndicate
 to unsubscribe, write to <syndicate-request@aec.at>
 in the body of the msg: unsubscribe your@email.adress